2017 International Conference On Computer Aided Design

The Premier Conference Devoted to Technical Innovations in Electronic Design Automation

November 13-16, 2017Irvine Marriott Irvine, CA

Heading

Technical Program Committee

Committee Chairs

PROGRAM CHAIR Iris Bahar School of Engineering Brown University 182 Hope Street Providence, RI 02906 401-863-1430 (office) 401-603-6972 (mobile)
VICE PROGRAM CHAIR David Pan Dept. of Electrical & Computer Engineering The Univ. of Texas at Austin City Austin, TX 78712 512-471-1436

Committee Members

Hussam Amrouch
KIT
Aydin Aysu
UT
Lars  Bauer
KIT
Kia  Bazargan
Univ. of Minnesota
Laleh Behjat
Univ. of Calgary
Davide Bertozzi
Univ. of  Ferrara, Italy
Duane Boning
MIT
Philip   Brisk
Uni of Calif, Riverside
Arquimedes  Canedo
Siemens
Aiqun  Cao 
Synopsys, CA, USA
Francisco Cazorla
Barcelona Supercomputing
Koushik  Chakrabarty
Utah State University   
Chen-mou Cheng
National Taiwan
Kiyoung Choi
Seoul National
Masoud  Daneshtalab
KTH
Sabya Das
Xilinx
Anup Kumar Das
IMEC
Rolf Drechsler
U. of Bremen
Jennifer Dworak
SMU
Wolfgang Ecker
Infineon
Shao-Yun Fang
Taiwan Uni. Sci & Tech
Yunsi  Fei
Northeastern
Peter Feldmann
D.E. Shaw
Zhuo Feng
Michigan Tech U
Farshad  Firouzi
IMEC
Domenic Forte
Connetict
Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon
Univ. of Utah
Swaroop Ghosh
U South Florida
Dip  Goswami
TU/e
Gary Grewal
Univ. of Guelph
Daniel Grosse
TU bremen
Jie  Gu
Northwestern U
Javaid Haris
Google
Ian  Harris 
Uni of Calif, Irvine
Christopher Harris 
Brown University
Masanori Hashimoto
U Osaka
Soha Hassoun
Tufts
Ahmed  Hemani
KTH
Joerg Henkel
KIT
Christian   Hochberger
TU Darmstadt
Jiang Hu
Texas A&M U
Shiyan Hu
Michigan Tech U.
William Hung
Synopsys
Shih-Hao Hung
National Taiwan
Paolo Ienne
EPFL
Dan  Jiao
Purdue
Yier Jin
Central Florida
Timothy  Kam
Intel
Ulya Karpuzcu
U Minnesota
Ramesh Karri
New York U.
Ryan Kastner
UCSD
Igor  Keller
Cadence
Sunil Khatri
Texas A&M U
Adreas Koch
Univ. of Darmstadt
Victor Kravets
IBM Research
Eren  Kursun 
IBM
Xiaolue  Lai
Cadence
Liangzhen Lai
ARM
Peter Langendörfer
IHP
Jongeun  Lee
UNIST, Ulsan, Korea
Xin Li
Duke
Jing Li
U Wisconsin
Bing Li
TUM
Peng Li
Texas A&M U
Eric  Liang 
Peking University 
Jai-Ming Lin
NCKU, Taiwan
Jan Madsen
Technical U. of Denmark
Yiorgos Makris
UT Dallas
Dmitri  Maslov 
NSF
Gayatri  Mehta
UNT
Brett Meyer
McGill
Kartik Mohanram
Univ. of Pittsburgh
Nicola  Nicolici
McMaster
Michael Niemier
Notre Dam
Partha Pande
Washington State Univ
Sangyoung  Park 
TUM
Srinivas Patil
Qualcomm
Gerardo Pelosi
Poli Milano
Weikang Qian
Shanghai Jiao Tong, Michigan
Gang Qu
U Maryland
Jeyavijayan Rajendran
UT Dallas
Shaloo Rakheja
NYU
Sayak Ray
Intel Corporation
Arijit  Raychowdhury
Gatech
Sherief Reda
Brown University
Francesco  Regazzoni
ALaRI
Haoxing Ren
Nvidia
Gabriel Rutsch
Infineon
Ramesh S
GM
Marco Santambrogio
Poli Milano
Fareena Saqib
Florida Inst. Tech
Ioannis Savidis
Drexel
Ulf Schlichtmann
TUM
Shreyas  Sen
Purdue
Dimitrios Serpanos
Qatar Comp Res In
Saurabh  Sinha
ARM
Mathias Soeken
EPFL
Philip   Stanley-Marbell
MIT
Sebastian Steinhorst
TUM CREATE sg
Valeriy Sukharev
Mentor
Kim  Taemin
Intel
Massimo Torquati
Univ. of Pisa
Andres Torres
Mentor
Shobha Vasudevan
U. of Illinois
Miroslav Velev
Aries Design Automation
Srikanth Venkataraman
Intel
Natarajan Viswanathan
IBM
Chun-Yao Wang
National Tshing Hua
Yu Wang
Tsinghua, Beijing
Wujie Wen
Florida International U
Yuan  Xie
UCUB
JinJun Xiong
IBM
Yang (Cindy) Yi
Univ. of Kansas
Sungjoo Yoo
Seoul National
Takahide Yoshikawa
Fujitsu Labs
Huafeng Yu
Toyota/Boeing
Bei  Yu 
CU of Hong Kong
Zhiyu (Albert) Zeng
Cadence
Haibo Zeng
Virgiina Tech
Xuan Zeng
Fudan U.
Zhiru Zhang
Cornell
Youtao Zhang
U Pitt
Wei  Zhang
UST HK
Zheng  Zhang 
MIT
Pingqiang Zhou 
ShanghaiTech University